Sectors & Industries

Company Ticker 2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220012000
White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd WTM 1%2%15%16%5%17%14%36%1%25%-48%-10%5%-12%41%43%-7%9%167%
W R Berkley Corporation WRB 6%10%25%8%22%16%14%27%12%-20%5%-13%9%52%36%33%12%15%131%
UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC UVE 41%-1%27%17%47%251%37%-21%-12%172%-62%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Third Point Reinsurance Ltd TPRE -34%27%-14%-7%-22%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
The Travelers Companies Inc TRV -10%13%11%9%20%29%25%9%15%13%-14%2%23%23%-3%20%-20%-17%66%
The Hanover Insurance Group Inc THG 10%21%14%17%22%58%14%-23%8%5%-5%-5%18%28%7%205%-77%-38%31%
Selective Insurance Group Inc SGZA -5%5%-8%4%26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
RLI Corp RLI 17%0%7%31%10%58%-3%52%14%-11%10%2%15%22%12%36%25%2%34%
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd RNR 8%-7%22%18%1%21%11%19%22%5%-13%2%38%-14%8%26%26%24%98%
Radian Group Inc RDN -21%15%34%-20%18%131%163%-71%11%99%-68%-78%-8%10%9%31%-13%15%58%
Progressive Corporation The PGR 9%62%15%21%5%31%15%0%17%21%-22%-13%-17%38%2%69%-0%44%42%
ProAssurance Corporation PRA -26%12%28%13%1%17%10%33%13%2%-4%10%3%24%22%53%20%5%-21%
Old Republic International Corporation ORI 5%17%6%33%-11%71%24%-27%43%-10%-18%-32%14%10%2%42%2%-11%142%
MGIC Investment Corporation MTG -26%38%15%-5%10%217%-29%-63%76%66%-84%-64%-3%-4%21%38%-33%-8%12%
Mercury General Corporation MCY 2%-7%35%-14%20%33%-8%13%16%-8%-3%-2%-6%0%32%28%-12%2%104%
MBIA Inc MBI 22%-32%65%-32%-20%52%-32%-3%201%-2%-78%-74%24%-3%9%37%-17%10%42%
Markel Corporation MKL 0%-100%2%29%18%34%5%10%11%14%-39%2%51%-13%44%23%14%-1%17%
Loews Corporation L -9%7%23%-8%-12%19%9%-3%8%30%-43%22%32%36%44%13%-19%8%247%
Kingsway Financial Services Inc KFS -43%-19%37%-18%42%2%83%-63%-19%-67%-53%-41%5%28%40%31%-31%0%0%
Kemper Corporation KMPR -2%59%23%6%-9%42%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Kemper Corporation KMPA -3%-0%-2%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Horace Mann Educators Corporation HMN -13%6%33%3%8%63%50%-21%47%39%-50%-4%9%2%40%-6%-26%2%12%
HCI Group Inc HCI 76%-22%18%-17%-17%165%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc The HIG -19%20%12%6%17%64%41%-38%15%44%-80%-5%11%26%19%33%-26%-10%52%
Everest Re Group Ltd RE 0%4%21%10%11%44%33%1%2%15%-22%4%-2%13%6%54%-21%-1%223%
Essent Group Ltd ESNT -21%34%48%-15%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Employers Holdings Inc EIG -4%14%47%17%-25%55%15%5%16%-5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CNA Financial Corporation CNA -12%37%30%-2%-5%57%7%0%13%46%-50%-16%23%22%11%-6%-12%-25%-0%
Chubb Limited CB -10%13%2%34%10%31%13%20%25%-0%-4%5%11%30%15%34%-23%-18%57%
Blue Capital Reinsurance Holdings Ltd BCRH -51%-29%19%6%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Axis Capital Holdings Limited AXS 6%-21%19%13%10%41%12%-8%30%1%-23%19%9%17%-5%0%0%0%0%
Assured Guaranty Ltd AGO 15%-9%46%4%12%69%11%-25%-18%94%-57%0%5%30%0%0%0%0%0%
American International Group Inc AIG -32%-7%8%12%11%45%52%-60%92%-5%2752%0%0%0%0%-100%99071%0%0%
American Financial Group Inc AFG -13%29%26%22%9%51%10%17%32%12%-19%-19%42%24%20%17%-4%-4%5%
Allstate Corporation The ALL -20%44%22%-10%31%39%50%-11%9%-5%-35%-18%23%7%23%19%12%-21%86%
Alleghany Corporation Y 6%-2%27%3%16%19%18%-7%11%-2%-30%11%31%2%31%28%-6%-4%13%
United Insurance Holdings Corp UIHC -3%16%-10%-21%57%138%0%0%0%52%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
United Fire Group Inc UFCS 31%-5%31%32%7%35%11%-7%26%-39%9%-16%-11%22%69%23%19%49%-9%
Unico American Corporation UNAM -25%-20%8%-13%-14%5%16%32%-8%31%-20%-22%40%-2%70%77%-41%-8%-14%
Tiptree Inc TIPT -4%-2%2%-23%10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
The Navigators Group Inc NAVG 43%-17%38%17%16%24%7%-5%7%-14%-16%35%10%45%-2%35%0%0%37%
State Auto Financial Corporation STFC 18%10%32%-6%7%45%14%-19%-2%-36%17%-23%-4%42%12%52%-4%-8%98%
Sirius International Insurance Group Ltd SG 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Selective Insurance Group Inc SIGI 5%38%30%26%3%44%12%1%14%-26%2%-18%10%22%39%32%19%-8%44%
Safety Insurance Group Inc SAFT 6%14%37%-7%19%28%20%-11%38%-0%0%0%28%31%87%22%0%0%0%
Protective Insurance Corporation PTVCB 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Protective Insurance Corporation PTVCA 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Oxbridge Re Holdings Limited OXBRW 0%-70%-31%-77%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Oxbridge Re Holdings Limited OXBR -71%-62%10%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
NMI Holdings Inc NMIH 5%60%57%-26%-28%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
NI Holdings Inc NODK -7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
National General Holdings Corp NGHCZ -11%1%2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
National General Holdings Corp NGHCP -14%8%5%9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
National General Holdings Corp NGHCO -14%9%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
National General Holdings Corp NGHCN -14%8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
National General Holdings Corp NGHC 24%-21%15%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Maiden Holdings Ltd MHLD -73%-60%22%21%22%23%9%16%11%143%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Kingstone Companies Inc KINS -4%39%57%13%15%54%40%5%41%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ICC Holdings Inc ICCH -16%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hallmark Financial Services Inc HALL 2%-10%-1%-3%36%-5%34%-23%14%-9%-45%60%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Greenlight Reinsurance Ltd GLRE -57%-12%22%-43%-3%46%-2%-12%14%82%-38%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Global Indemnity Limited GBLIZ -8%4%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Global Indemnity Limited GBLIL -7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Global Indemnity Limited GBLI -11%10%32%2%12%14%12%-3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FedNat Holding Company FNHC 22%-10%-36%23%66%178%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Enstar Group Limited ESGRP 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Enstar Group Limited ESGRO 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Enstar Group Limited ESGR -17%2%32%-2%10%24%14%16%16%23%-52%31%45%6%33%58%25%58%15%
EMC Insurance Group Inc EMCI 15%-1%22%10%19%32%21%-6%9%-13%11%-29%75%-5%5%22%8%53%37%
Donegal Group Inc DGICB -20%0%0%-21%-7%0%0%0%0%1%-5%0%0%70%18%76%10%14%57%
Donegal Group Inc DGICA -18%2%29%-9%4%17%3%1%-4%-5%0%-10%14%82%6%111%8%0%0%
Conifer Holdings Inc CNFRL 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Cincinnati Financial Corporation CINF 6%2%32%19%3%38%34%1%27%-4%-23%-10%4%9%14%14%1%-1%30%
Atlas Financial Holdings Inc AFHBL -1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Atlas Financial Holdings Inc AFH -61%14%-9%22%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Arch Capital Group Ltd ACGLP -16%26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Arch Capital Group Ltd ACGLO -15%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Arch Capital Group Ltd ACGL -12%5%24%18%-1%36%18%27%23%2%-0%4%24%41%-3%28%21%71%19%
AMERISAFE Inc AMSF -1%6%30%29%5%56%17%33%-3%-12%32%0%54%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Ambac Financial Group Inc AMBCW 44%-53%84%-54%-3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Ambac Financial Group Inc AMBC 8%-29%60%-42%-0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
1347 Property Insurance Holdings Inc PIHPP 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. KNSL 24%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Conifer Holdings, Inc. CNFR -40%-29%-12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. PIH -45%-7%2%-3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG -17%17%-27%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
James River Group Holdings, Ltd. JRVR -6%0%31%56%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%