Sectors & Industries

Company Ticker 2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220012000
Zedge Inc ZDGE -11%-12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Majesco MJCO 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Intelligent Systems Corporation INS 183%8%46%100%-1%19%-15%24%38%-10%-69%5%49%6%18%3%-46%-10%-10%
Intellicheck Inc IDN -16%-7%150%-63%-26%-23%-27%-35%-63%127%-48%-53%73%-14%-43%15%-62%67%-2%
GlobalSCAPE Inc GSB 28%-11%3%91%-3%66%-5%-20%31%80%-85%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Vmware Inc VMW 32%59%39%-31%-8%-5%13%-6%110%79%-72%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Veeva Systems Inc VEEV 62%36%41%9%-18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Tyler Technologies Inc TYL 5%24%-18%59%7%111%61%45%4%66%-7%-8%60%5%-13%131%-8%169%-69%
Teradata Corporation TDC -0%42%3%-40%-4%-26%28%18%31%112%-46%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Tableau Software Inc DATA 73%64%-55%11%23%18039%-5%-52%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ServiceNow Inc NOW 37%75%-14%28%21%87%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
SAP SE SAP -10%32%11%15%-19%10%55%6%10%31%-28%-3%19%3%7%114%-39%-5%-35%
Salesforce com Inc CRM 34%49%-13%32%7%31%66%-23%79%131%-49%72%14%89%0%0%0%0%0%
Rosetta Stone RST 32%40%33%-31%-20%-1%62%-64%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Oracle Corporation ORCL -3%25%7%-18%19%16%32%-17%29%39%-21%32%40%-11%4%22%-22%-52%4%
MiX Telematics Limited MIXT 24%110%51%-32%-48%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Micro Focus Intl PLC MFGP -46%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Guidewire Software Inc GWRE 8%51%-18%19%3%65%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Cision Ltd CISN -1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ChannelAdvisor Corporation ECOM 26%-37%4%-36%-48%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
BlackBerry Limited BB -36%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%-2%
Black Knight Inc BKI 2%0%0%0%0%0%-13%61%117%168%-71%4%49%-38%30%63%-47%-18%-5%
3D Systems Corporation DDD 18%-35%53%-74%-65%161%271%7900%-97%42%-49%-3%-11%-10%96%30%-45%18%43%
The Ultimate Software Group Inc ULTI 12%20%-7%33%-4%62%45%34%66%101%-54%35%22%50%45%154%-11%63%-82%
The Descartes Systems Group Inc DSGX -7%33%7%35%11%44%30%2%19%98%-29%14%18%57%-29%-9%-58%-69%12%
Taoping Inc TAOP 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Take Two Interactive Software Inc TTWO -6%123%41%24%61%58%-19%10%22%33%-59%4%0%-24%21%23%45%41%-11%
Synopsys Inc SNPS -1%45%29%5%7%27%17%1%21%20%-29%-3%33%3%-42%47%-22%25%-29%
Symantec Corporation SYMC -32%19%44%-16%12%28%20%-6%-6%32%-16%-23%19%-32%49%70%22%98%-43%
SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc SSNC 12%42%-16%18%32%92%28%-12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
SPS Commerce Inc SPSC 70%-30%-0%24%-13%75%44%64%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Splunk Inc SPLK 27%62%-13%-0%-14%137%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Smith Micro Software Inc SMSI -37%81%-46%-25%-34%-1%33%-93%72%65%-34%-40%143%-35%350%333%-56%15%-67%
Sina Corporation SINA -47%65%23%32%-56%68%-3%-24%52%95%-48%54%19%-25%-5%419%311%-50%0%
SharpSpring Inc SHSP 187%-17%67%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Sapiens International Corporation N V SPNS -2%-18%43%41%-4%99%6%63%46%-27%63%-12%-2%-46%-28%341%-15%-3%-93%
Red Violet Inc RDVT 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
RealPage Inc RP 9%48%34%2%-6%8%-15%-18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Qumu Corporation QUMU -20%-0%-12%-80%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Qualys Inc QLYS 26%88%-4%-12%63%56%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
QAD Inc QADB -4%22%41%-1%19%22%36%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
QAD Inc QADA 2%29%50%-8%30%25%44%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PTC Inc PTC 36%31%34%-6%4%0%0%0%-1%4%-28%-15%-51%145%42%16%166%38%-61%
Progress Software Corporation PRGS -15%35%34%-11%5%23%9%-32%45%52%-43%21%-2%22%14%58%-25%20%-49%
Nuance Communications Inc NUAN -19%10%-25%39%-6%-32%-11%38%17%50%-45%63%50%84%-22%2%21%815%-88%
NetSol Technologies Inc NTWK 31%-9%-33%86%-28%-3%44%-78%75%67%-73%77%-26%-30%16%1543%-61%-95%-62%
National Instruments Corporation NATI 11%38%11%-5%-1%26%2%5%30%23%-26%24%-14%19%-10%40%-13%-23%27%
My Size Inc MYSZ 18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
MicroStrategy Incorporated MSTR -3%-33%10%10%31%33%-14%27%-9%153%-61%-17%38%37%15%248%292%-59%-95%
Medidata Solutions Inc MDSO 6%28%1%3%-21%209%80%-9%53%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Medical Transcription Billing Corp MTBCP 14%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Manhattan Associates Inc MANH -14%-7%-20%63%39%95%49%32%27%52%-40%-12%47%-14%-14%17%-19%-32%476%
MAM Software Group Inc MAMS 5%16%-7%25%12%66%76%21%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Magic Software Enterprises Ltd MGIC -6%29%24%-5%-16%59%-7%-16%242%79%-32%-16%47%-52%-27%397%-37%-16%-88%
LogMein Inc LOGM -28%20%46%36%47%50%-42%-13%122%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
LivePerson Inc LPSN 64%52%12%-52%-5%13%5%11%62%283%-66%2%-7%78%-37%432%185%-69%0%
Intuit Inc INTU 26%39%20%6%22%30%14%7%60%29%-25%4%14%21%-17%13%10%8%-34%
Inspired Entertainment Inc INSE -51%16%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%180%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
GSE Systems Inc GVP -35%-7%46%51%-1%-26%11%-46%-34%-7%-42%54%436%-54%50%71%-66%125%-58%
Great Elm Capital Group Inc GEC -17%8%0%0%0%0%-4%2%10%15%-1%-0%6%2%7%9%0%0%0%
Fusion Connect Inc FSNN -70%150%-54%3%-50%60%-5%3%-38%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd FRSX -59%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Endurance International Group Holdings Inc EIGI -21%-10%-15%-41%30%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic Arts Inc EA -25%33%15%46%105%58%-30%0%0%11%-73%16%-4%-15%29%92%-17%41%1%
eGain Corporation EGAN 25%150%-51%-18%-49%128%-35%412%30%316%-44%-66%82%-27%-52%0%0%0%0%
CYREN Ltd CYRN 20%16%26%-1%0%0%0%0%0%137%-24%68%13%108%-39%538%-52%-93%-92%
CounterPath Corporation CPAH -63%29%-4%-49%-52%-47%14%-31%322%88%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Cornerstone OnDemand Inc CSOD 43%-16%23%-2%-34%81%62%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ConvergeOne Holdings Inc CVON 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Commvault Systems Inc CVLT 13%2%31%-24%-31%7%63%49%21%77%-37%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Citrix Systems Inc CTXS 17%-1%18%19%1%-4%8%-11%64%77%-38%41%-6%17%16%72%-46%1%-63%
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd CHKP -1%23%4%4%22%35%-9%14%37%78%-14%0%9%-19%46%30%-67%-54%34%
Changyou com Limited CYOU -26%72%-14%-9%-15%22%36%-19%-14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Cadence Design Systems Inc CDNS 4%66%21%10%35%4%30%26%38%64%-78%-5%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
BroadVision Inc BVSN -68%-23%-23%-0%-38%8%-18%-12%-8%22%-75%129%59%-82%-35%25%0%0%0%
Bridgeline Digital Inc BLIN -91%-24%-40%-53%-57%-27%142%-58%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Bottomline Technologies Inc EPAY 38%39%-16%18%-30%37%14%7%24%147%-49%22%4%-24%61%49%-44%-58%-29%
Blackbaud Inc BLKB -33%48%-2%54%16%67%-16%9%12%80%-51%9%54%18%0%0%0%0%0%
Benefitfocus Inc BNFT 69%-9%-18%11%-43%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Bandwidth Inc BAND 76%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Aware Inc AWRE -20%-26%87%-28%1%12%196%6%1%51%-56%-21%20%-8%67%32%-74%-53%-51%
Avid Technology Inc AVID -12%23%-40%-49%74%8%-11%-51%37%17%-62%-24%-32%-11%29%109%89%-33%40%
Autodesk Inc ADSK 23%42%21%1%19%42%17%-21%50%29%-61%23%-6%13%210%73%-23%40%-20%
AudioEye Inc AEYE 121%11%355%-93%26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Attunity Ltd ATTU 182%16%-46%3%4%48%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ANSYS Inc ANSS -3%60%-0%13%-6%29%18%10%20%56%-33%91%2%33%61%97%-18%119%2%
American Software Inc AMSWA -7%17%6%17%-4%29%-11%45%22%37%-41%28%10%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Adobe Inc ADBE 29%70%10%29%21%59%33%-8%-16%73%-50%4%11%18%61%58%-20%-47%73%
Activision Blizzard Inc ATVI -26%76%-6%94%14%70%-13%1%14%28%-42%72%25%21%66%87%-44%157%-1%
ACI Worldwide Inc ACIW 22%25%-15%6%-7%49%52%7%57%8%-17%-42%13%45%-11%242%-47%6%-59%
Microsoft Corporation MSFT 21%41%15%23%28%44%6%-5%-7%61%-44%21%16%-1%9%7%-22%53%-63%
Dropbox, Inc. DBX 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Zuora, Inc. ZUO 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Pivotal Software, Inc. PVTL 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Ceridian HCM Holding Inc. CDAY 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Smartsheet Inc. SMAR 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DocuSign, Inc. DOCU 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Carbon Black, Inc. CBLK 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CLPS Incorporation CLPS 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Avalara, Inc. AVLR 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Domo, Inc. DOMO 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Safe-T Group Ltd. SFET 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Elastic N.V. ESTC 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Anaplan, Inc. PLAN 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
SolarWinds Corporation SWI 0%0%0%18%32%-28%88%45%-16%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Alteryx, Inc. AYX 135%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Okta, Inc. OKTA 149%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Cloudera, Inc. CLDR -33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Appian Corporation APPN -15%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ShotSpotter, Inc. SSTI 122%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
MongoDB, Inc. MDB 182%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Altair Engineering Inc. ALTR 15%0%0%0%16%-4%-6%5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc. SAIL 62%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
iClick Interactive Asia Group Limited ICLK -63%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Datasea Inc. DTSS 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
SecureWorks Corp. SCWX 90%-16%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Twilio Inc. TWLO 278%-18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Talend S.A. TLND -1%69%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Everbridge, Inc. EVBG 91%61%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Gridsum Holding Inc. GSUM -76%-10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Nutanix, Inc. NTNX 18%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
BlackLine, Inc. BL 25%19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Box, Inc. BOX -20%52%-1%0%0%0%36%12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Shopify Inc. SHOP 37%136%66%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
AppFolio, Inc. APPF 43%74%63%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. ALRM 37%36%67%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rapid7, Inc. RPD 67%53%-20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Instructure, Inc. INST 13%69%-6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Square, Inc. SQ 62%154%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Mimecast Limited MIME 17%60%86%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Atlassian Corporation Plc TEAM 95%89%-20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Varonis Systems, Inc. VRNS 9%81%43%-43%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Coupa Software Incorporated COUP 101%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Paylocity Holding Corporation PCTY 28%57%-26%55%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO 34%28%9%40%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Amber Road, Inc. AMBR 12%-19%78%-50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
2U, Inc. TWOU -23%114%8%42%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC 52%77%21%43%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Cheetah Mobile Inc. CMCM -49%26%-40%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
MobileIron, Inc. MOBL 18%4%4%-64%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Xunlei Limited XNET -78%299%-49%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Materialise NV MTLS 58%65%9%-26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Medical Transcription Billing, Corp. MTBC 46%258%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CyberArk Software Ltd. CYBR 79%-9%1%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
HubSpot, Inc. HUBS 42%88%-17%68%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Upland Software, Inc. UPLD 25%142%27%-26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Momo Inc. MOMO -3%33%15%34%2827%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hortonworks, Inc. HDP -28%142%-62%-19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
New Relic, Inc. NEWR 40%104%-22%5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Workiva Inc. WK 68%57%-22%31%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%