Sectors & Industries

Company Ticker 20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Westwood Holdings Group Inc WHG -2.382.773.333.452.321.652.041.581.091.521.280.790.66
The Blackstone Group L P BX -2.211.561.042.581.980.41-0.35-1.02-2.48-4.34-1.280.000.00
Pzena Investment Management Inc PZN -0.401.010.550.530.450.320.320.340.28-0.600.120.000.00
PJT Partners Inc PJT --1.73-0.170.000.000.00--------
Och Ziff Capital Management Group LLC OZM -1.00-7.301.408.0016.20-21.70-40.70-33.50-37.90-68.600.000.000.00
Oaktree Capital Group LLC OAK -3.613.111.452.976.353.83-4.23-2.18-----
Noah Holdings Ltd NOAH -1.991.591.421.280.920.410.420.07-----
Manning & Napier Inc MN -0.250.630.910.670.190.18-2.110.000.00----
Legg Mason Inc LM 3.012.18-0.252.042.33-2.651.541.631.32-13.991.834.488.803.53
Lazard Ltd LAZ -1.912.927.403.201.210.651.361.36-1.680.062.792.311.45
KKR & Co Inc KKR -1.950.591.011.162.302.210.011.62-0.380.00---
Janus Henderson Group plc JHG 2.613.931.662.781.721.311.171.651.87-9.641.801.381.400.85
Invesco Plc IVZ 2.142.752.062.262.272.101.491.571.010.761.211.641.190.54
Franklin Resources Inc BEN 1.393.012.943.293.793.372.982.872.111.282.212.341.621.35
Federated Investors Inc FII 2.182.872.031.621.421.551.791.451.731.922.182.101.861.48
Evercore Inc EVR 8.332.802.430.982.081.380.890.230.39-0.10-0.36-3.380.760.00
Eaton Vance Corporation EV 3.112.422.121.922.441.531.721.751.401.071.571.061.180.99
Cohen & Steers Inc CNS -1.962.001.411.651.511.491.231.07-0.040.431.770.080.79
BrightSphere Investment Group plc BSIG -0.040.981.290.430.210.030.00------
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc APAM -0.751.571.86-0.37-2.040.000.000.000.000.00---
Apollo Global Management LLC APO -3.102.110.610.624.032.06-4.180.83-1.62----
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC AMP 14.209.447.818.488.306.444.624.533.772.95-0.163.392.542.32
AllianceBernstein Holding L P AB -2.192.231.861.841.710.51-0.901.321.802.794.323.823.02
Affiliated Managers Group Inc AMG 4.5212.038.579.177.706.553.283.112.811.38-0.034.513.702.81
Virtus Investment Partners Inc VRTS 8.863.966.203.9210.518.924.6616.340.81-1.76-91.75-2.45-8.24-
Value Line Inc VALU 1.521.070.750.740.690.670.703.79-2.322.302.562.472.352.14
U S Global Investors Inc GROW 0.04-0.03-0.24-0.26-0.06-0.010.100.510.35-0.150.710.900.690.10
The Carlyle Group L P CG -2.38-0.08-0.301.232.050.410.000.000.000.000.00--
Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc SAMG -0.660.620.680.631.631.841.400.00-----
Morningstar Inc MORN -3.183.723.001.742.662.201.921.701.651.821.531.110.70
Hennessy Advisors Inc HNNA 2.611.921.861.270.870.550.110.140.11-0.020.190.470.490.35
Diamond Hill Investment Group Inc DHIL -14.4813.4911.039.676.945.444.864.484.401.364.393.631.83
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. VCTR -0.43-0.120.08----------
Focus Financial Partners Inc. FOCS --1.200.000.00----------
Hamilton Lane Incorporated HLNE 0.930.030.000.00----------
Houlihan Lokey, Inc. HLI 2.601.631.101.331.05---------
Moelis & Company MC -0.781.581.55-0.190.000.000.00------
Ares Management Corporation ARES -0.621.200.230.430.000.000.00------
Medley Management Inc. MDLY -0.070.020.460.240.000.00-------