Mutual Funds Performance

Years 3 5 10 All

Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
FIJGX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 7.1%8.1%16.4%-11.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FLICX DWS Communications Fund 23%26.2%26%-10.6%8.6%10.3%2.2%-0.4%31.4%17.3%-1.5%
FSTCX Fidelity Select Telecommunications Portfolio 7%8.1%16.5%-9.4%1.8%22.8%2.3%3.6%21.5%18.6%-4.2%
FTICX DWS Communications Fund 22.1%25%25.1%-11.5%7.5%9.1%1.2%-1.4%30%16.2%-2.4%
FTUAX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 6.8%8%16.5%-8.3%1.5%22.4%1.9%4.6%21.1%18.3%-4.5%
FTUCX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 6.2%8.1%16.4%-9%0.7%21.5%1.2%3.4%20.3%17.4%-5.2%
FTUIX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 7%8.1%16.6%-8%1.8%22.8%2.3%5.2%21.5%18.6%-4.2%
FTUTX Fidelity Advisor Telecommunications Fund 6.6%8%16.4%-8.6%1.1%22%1.6%4%20.8%17.9%-4.8%
FWRLX Fidelity Select Wireless Portfolio 12.3%18.4%36.4%-7.3%25%10.1%-3%2.8%28.3%16.3%-1%
GABTX Gabelli Global Content & Connectivity Fund 13.8%12.9%8.6%-11.9%13.4%2.6%-2.4%-1.3%24.9%10.6%-6.8%
GTCAX Gabelli Global Content & Connectivity Fund 11.9%13%8.7%-12%13.4%2.5%-2.4%-1.3%24.9%10.6%-6.8%
GTCCX Gabelli Global Content & Connectivity Fund 11.9%12.9%9.6%-12.6%12.5%1.8%-3.1%-2%23.9%9.8%-7.5%
GTTIX Gabelli Global Content & Connectivity Fund 11.9%12.9%8.6%-11.3%14.2%2.9%-2.2%-1.1%25.2%10.9%-6.5%
PGBBX Putnam Global Telecommunications Fund 0%0%-0.8%-12.3%13.2%2.1%4.7%-3.4%34.6%18.5%3.1%
PGBMX Putnam Global Telecommunications Fund 0%0%-0.4%-12.1%13.6%2.3%5%-3.1%34.9%18.8%3.5%
PGBNX Putnam Global Telecommunications Fund 0%0%-0.8%-12.3%13.3%2.1%4.7%-3.3%34.6%18.5%3.2%
PGBTX Putnam Global Telecommunications Fund 0%0%0.1%-11.9%13.8%2.6%5.3%-2.9%35.2%19%3.8%
PGBYX Putnam Global Telecommunications Fund 0%0%-0.1%-11.5%14.4%3.2%5.8%-2.4%35.9%19.6%4.2%
PGBZX Putnam Global Telecommunications Fund 0%0%-0.1%-11.7%14.1%2.9%5.5%-2.6%35.6%19.3%4%
PRMTX T Rowe Price Communications & Technology Fund 19.6%45.8%32.3%-1.8%33%7.5%12%4%40.8%22.8%-0%
RYCSX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 13.9%6%7.4%-6.2%4.7%16.6%-7.9%1.7%16.8%3.4%-14.5%
RYMAX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 14.4%7.1%8.7%-5.3%5.5%17.4%-7.4%2.2%16.5%4%-14.1%
RYMIX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 14.6%7.7%9.4%-5.3%5.8%17.8%-6.9%2.8%17.1%4.5%-13.8%
RYTLX Rydex Telecommunications Fund 14.4%7.2%8.8%-5.5%5.5%17.4%-7.3%2.5%16.8%4.3%-13.9%
TISHX DWS Communications Fund 22.7%25.9%26%-10.8%8.3%9.9%2%-0.7%31%17.1%-1.6%
TTMIX T Rowe Price Communications & Technology Fund 19.7%46%32.4%-1.7%33.1%10.7%0%0%0%0%0%
VTCAX Vanguard Communication Services Index Fund 25.3%27.4%26.8%-16.5%-5.6%22.5%2.7%4.1%24.4%16.5%-2.1%
WIREX Wireless Fund 15.8%26.7%12.1%-4.6%29.8%7%3.6%10.9%22.6%15.7%-14%