Mutual Funds Performance

Years 3 5 10 All

Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2022
YTD
2021202020192018201720162015201420132012
CRZAX MainStay Cushing Renaissance Advantage Fund 0%0%-46.4%6%-28.8%8.3%30%-23.2%-2.6%20.3%0%
CRZCX MainStay Cushing Renaissance Advantage Fund 0%0%-46.7%4.9%-29.4%7.3%28.9%-23.9%-3.3%19.9%0%
CRZNX MainStay Cushing Renaissance Advantage Fund 0%0%-46.5%5.9%-28.8%8.1%29.8%-23.3%-15.4%0%0%
CRZZX MainStay Cushing Renaissance Advantage Fund 0%0%-46.3%6.3%-28.6%8.6%30.4%-23%-2.4%20.4%0%
FAGNX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 46.3%51.3%-34.7%8.1%-25.3%-3.1%32.6%-20.9%-12.9%23.6%4.2%
FANAX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 50.2%51.2%-34.8%8%-25.1%-2.9%32.9%-20.7%-12.7%23.9%4.4%
FANIX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 52.5%51.4%-34.7%8.1%-24.9%-2.6%33.3%-20.4%-12.5%24.2%4.7%
FIJFX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund -7.6%30.7%21%11%-16.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FMFAX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund -7.7%30.6%20.8%11%-23.9%25.9%11.7%-8.9%6.9%21.6%19.8%
FMFCX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund -8.4%30.3%20.5%11%-24.5%24.9%10.9%-9.6%5.8%20.7%18.9%
FMFEX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund -8.1%30.7%20.9%11%-23.7%26.2%12%-8.7%7.5%21.9%20.1%
FMFTX Fidelity Advisor Materials Fund -8.1%30.4%20.7%10.9%-24.2%25.5%11.4%-9.2%6.3%21.2%19.4%
FNARX Fidelity Select Natural Resources Portfolio 32.2%37.3%-22.3%17.4%-24.2%-0.1%30.3%-21.7%-12%17.5%3.3%
FNRCX Fidelity Advisor Energy Fund 49.7%50.9%-35%8.1%-25.7%-3.6%31.9%-21.2%-13.4%23%3.6%
FSCHX Fidelity Select Chemicals Portfolio -10.9%30.4%16.2%1.4%-22.3%31.7%18%-5.1%4.6%29.9%30%
FSDPX Fidelity Select Materials Portfolio -10.1%30.7%20.9%11%-27.5%26.2%12%-8.7%0.4%21.9%20.1%
FSENX Fidelity Select Energy Portfolio 48.2%52.8%-35.3%7.9%-24.9%-2.6%33.8%-20.5%-12.5%24.3%4.6%
FSESX Fidelity Select Energy Service Portfolio 0%28.5%-38.5%-1.8%-44.1%-12.5%36.6%-26.4%-24.2%27.5%2.6%
FSNGX Fidelity Select Natural Gas Portfolio 0%50.2%-43.3%2.5%-25.4%-15.7%48.5%-36.8%-13.3%24.7%2.4%
FSTEX Invesco Energy Fund 45.9%53.1%-33.6%3.1%-26.8%-8.3%24.6%-29.4%-17.5%22.3%-1.4%
HNRGX Hennessy BP Energy 36.9%37.4%-25.7%5.7%-21.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%
HNRIX Hennessy BP Energy 39.7%37.8%-25.6%5.8%-23.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ICBAX ICON Natural Resources and Infrastructure Fund 0.2%29.1%4.9%19.9%-17.6%16%24%-17%0.6%30.3%9.2%
ICBCX ICON Natural Resources Fund 0%0%-20.5%19.1%-18.2%15.1%22.9%-17.5%-0.3%29.4%8.3%
ICBMX ICON Natural Resources and Infrastructure Fund -0.3%28.9%5.2%20.2%-17.4%16.2%24.2%-16.7%0.9%30.9%9.5%
ICEAX ICON Energy Fund 0%0%-40.3%5.1%-28.1%-4.3%24.8%-22.5%-22.4%26.2%4.5%
ICEEX ICON Energy Fund 0%0%-40.3%4.6%-28.7%-5%23.9%-23.1%-23%25.3%3.7%
ICENX ICON Energy Fund 0%0%-40.4%5.4%-27.9%-4%25.2%-22.3%-22.2%26.7%4.8%
ICPAX Integrity Mid-North American Resources Fund 16.4%31.8%-26.6%12.5%-31%-7.5%37.8%-25.2%-11.4%32%0.2%
ICPUX Integrity Mid-North American Resources Fund 22.9%31.5%-26.5%12.9%-31.5%-7.7%37%-25.5%-18.8%0%0%
ICWIX Integrity Mid-North American Resources Fund 21.7%32.6%-27.3%12.3%-30.6%-6.9%21.3%0%0%0%0%
IEFCX Invesco Energy Fund 41.6%52.4%-34%2.7%-27.4%-9%23.6%-29.9%-18.1%21.4%-2.2%
IENAX Invesco Energy Fund 42.1%53.2%-33.6%3.1%-26.8%-8.3%24.6%-29.4%-17.4%22.3%-1.4%
IENIX Invesco Energy Fund 42.2%53.6%-33.4%3.3%-26.5%-7.9%25.1%-29.1%-17.2%22.7%-1.1%
IENRX Ivy Energy Fund 44.2%41.4%-40.2%4.7%-34.3%-12.7%35.1%-22.7%-21%0%0%
IENSX Invesco Energy Fund 42.7%53.5%-33.3%3.3%-26.5%1.9%0%0%0%0%0%
IENYX Invesco Energy Fund 42.2%53.3%-33.5%3.2%-26.7%-8.1%24.9%-29.2%-17.3%22.6%-1.2%
IEYAX Ivy Energy Fund 43.1%41%-40%4.3%-34.6%-13.1%34.3%-23.1%-10.7%27%0.9%
IEYBX Ivy Energy Fund 0%42.8%-39.7%3.4%-35.1%-13.8%33.2%-23.8%-11.3%26%0%
IEYCX Ivy Energy Fund 42.9%41%-39.8%3.5%-35%-13.7%33.4%-23.6%-11.2%26.3%0.2%
IEYYX Ivy Energy Fund 44%41.2%-40%4.3%-34.5%-13%34.4%-23%-10.5%27.2%1.1%
IVEEX Ivy Energy Fund 0%0%-47.3%4.3%-34.4%-13.3%34.7%-22.9%-10.4%27.4%1.2%
IVEIX Ivy Energy Fund 36.5%41.5%-40.2%4.6%-34.3%-12.8%34.8%-22.8%-10.3%27.6%1.3%
IYEFX Ivy Energy Fund 43.9%40.9%-39.9%3.9%-34.7%-13.3%34%-23.2%-10.9%26.8%0.4%
RYBAX Rydex Basic Materials Fund -4.3%20.5%17.3%15.6%-17.4%21.5%30.9%-17.6%-2.2%0.9%11%
RYBCX Rydex Basic Materials Fund -3.9%19.2%16.1%14.2%-18.1%20.6%29.9%-18%-2.7%0.4%10.5%
RYBIX Rydex Basic Materials Fund -1%21.1%17.9%16.5%-17.3%21.8%31.2%-17.2%-1.7%1.4%11.5%
RYBMX Rydex Basic Materials Fund -4.1%20.5%17.4%15.8%-17.5%21.5%30.8%-17.4%-1.9%1.2%11.3%
RYEAX Rydex Energy Fund 35.5%49.5%91.9%5.2%-25.5%-6.4%422.2%-82.6%-18.9%23.2%2.1%
RYECX Rydex Energy Fund 35.4%48.3%89.9%4.4%-26.1%-7.1%419%-82.7%-19.3%22.6%1.7%
RYEIX Rydex Energy Fund 35.6%50%92.9%5.6%-25.3%-6.2%424.2%-82.5%-18.5%23.9%2.7%
RYENX Rydex Energy Fund 36.7%49.5%92.1%5.3%-25.5%-6.4%422.8%-82.6%-18.7%23.5%2.4%
RYESX Rydex Energy Services Fund 32.9%16.5%831.1%-0.8%-45.7%-19.1%23.3%-32%-29.5%24%0.1%
RYVAX Rydex Energy Services Fund 26.6%16.4%830.8%-0.5%-45.8%-19.2%23.3%-32.1%-29.7%23.6%-0.2%
RYVCX Rydex Energy Services Fund 32.5%15.5%822%-1.4%-46.1%-19.7%22.4%-32.5%-30%23.1%-0.7%
RYVIX Rydex Energy Services Fund 29.3%16.8%834.3%-0.5%-45.6%-18.9%23.6%-31.8%-29.4%24.3%0.3%
SACEX Spirit of America Energy Fund 13.5%30.4%18.2%-4.6%-13.2%-4.5%37.1%0%0%0%0%
SBMBX Saratoga Energy and Basic Materials Portfolio 17.6%24.6%-20.2%-1%-18%8.4%19.5%-24%-20.4%24.7%-2%
SEPCX Saratoga Energy and Basic Materials Portfolio 19.5%24.1%-20.6%0%-18.5%7.8%18.6%-24.4%-20.8%23.9%-2.6%
SEPIX Saratoga Energy and Basic Materials Portfolio 17.7%24.8%-20.3%-0.6%-17.6%8.8%20%-23.7%-20.1%25.2%-1.6%
SOAEX Spirit of America Energy Fund 15.8%22.1%32.4%-3.4%-12.6%-3.8%18.2%-31.8%-15.3%0%0%
TOPCX Tortoise Select Opportunity Fund 0%0%-11%6.3%-24.8%-6.2%26.7%-18.5%-7.6%5.1%0%
TOPIX Tortoise Select Opportunity Fund 0%0%-11%5.5%-24.2%-5.1%28%-17.7%-6.6%5.2%0%
TOPTX Tortoise Select Opportunity Fund 0%0%-11.1%5.7%-24.4%-5.4%27.8%-18%-6.9%5.2%0%
VENAX Vanguard Energy Index Fund 45.4%52.3%-37.5%6.5%-19.9%-2.4%29%-23.2%-9.8%25.8%3.5%
VMIAX Vanguard Materials Index Fund -8.7%26.7%15.7%21.1%-17.4%23.7%21.4%-10.2%6%24.9%17.3%