Mutual Funds Performance

Years 3 5 10 All

Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
ANTMX American Century NT International Small-Mid Cap Fund 18.7%27%24.9%-21.6%37.2%-3.8%4.2%0%0%0%0%
ANTSX American Century NT International Small-Mid Cap Fund 17.5%26.2%24.9%-22.8%36.1%-4%4%0%0%0%0%
CAEAX Columbia Acorn European Fund 22%22.1%44.7%-18.8%37.9%-3.5%4.2%-7.8%33.6%25.5%-5%
CAECX Columbia Acorn European Fund 21.4%21.1%44.5%-19.3%36.9%-4.2%3.4%-8.4%32.5%24.6%-5.1%
CAEEX Columbia Acorn European Fund 22.3%22.5%44.7%-18.4%38.3%-3.2%4.5%-8%33.4%6.5%0%
CAEYX Columbia Acorn European Fund 22.3%22.5%44.8%-18.5%29.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CAEZX Columbia Acorn European Fund 22.3%22.4%44.8%-18.6%38.4%-3.3%4.4%-7.5%34%25.7%-4.8%
CIOAX Calvert International Opportunities Fund 18.1%13.1%24.4%-14.8%37.9%0.7%1.8%-4.7%27.6%25%-17.9%
CLOFX Columbia Acorn European Fund 22.2%22.4%44.8%-18.5%38.3%-3.3%4.5%-9.3%0%0%0%
COICX Calvert International Opportunities Fund 17.4%12.8%24.3%-15.4%36.9%-0.3%0.9%-5.5%26.5%23.8%-18.5%
COIIX Calvert International Opportunities Fund 18.2%13.1%24.4%-14.6%38.6%1%2.3%-4.2%28.2%25.5%-17.5%
FJPCX Fidelity Advisor Japan Fund 7.6%22.6%24.1%-15.6%28.9%1.6%7.5%-9.4%22.4%8.3%-16.7%
FJPIX Fidelity Advisor Japan Fund 8.3%23.1%24.1%-14.7%30.2%2.7%8.6%-8.4%23.7%9.5%-15.8%
FJPTX Fidelity Advisor Japan Fund 7.9%23%24%-15.4%29.4%2%7.9%-9.1%22.9%8.8%-16.3%
FJSCX Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies Fund 5.9%3.1%13.8%-16%35.7%8.8%14%-6.8%51.8%8.8%-5.8%
FPJAX Fidelity Advisor Japan Fund 8.1%23%24.1%-15.1%29.9%2.3%8.4%-8.8%23.3%9%-16.1%
HSIEX Hussman Strategic International Fund -1%-0.6%2.2%-4.9%1.3%-0.6%-0.8%-7%2.2%-1.4%-3.9%
ISCAX Federated International Small-Mid Company Fund 16.6%24%25.6%-18.9%34.7%-8.3%9.8%-9.4%26.4%22%-17.5%
ISCCX Federated Hermes International Small-Mid Company Fund 16%20.3%22.9%-19.6%33.7%-9%9%-10.1%25.1%21%-18.2%
ISCIX Federated International Small-Mid Company Fund 16.8%24.5%25.8%-18.7%35%-8.1%10%-9.2%26.7%22.2%-17.4%
LAIEX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 16.9%14.3%19.8%-23.8%38%-3.4%9.8%-5.9%31%20.4%-15.2%
LINCX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 16.3%13.4%19.7%-24.3%36.9%-4.1%8.9%-6.5%30.1%19.6%-15.8%
LINFX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 17.1%14.5%19.8%-23.7%38.1%-3.3%10%-1.4%31.3%20.7%-15%
LINPX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 16.8%14.1%19.9%-23.9%37.6%-3.6%9.6%-6.1%30.8%20.3%-15.4%
LINQX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 16.6%13.9%19.7%-24%37.5%-3.8%9.4%-2.5%30.6%20.1%-15.4%
LINRX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 16.8%14.1%19.8%-24%37.6%-3.6%9.5%-2.2%30.8%20.2%-15.3%
LINSX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 16.9%14.4%19.6%-23.8%37.9%-3.3%-2.5%0%0%0%0%
LINTX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 17.1%14.6%19.7%-23.6%38.3%-3.2%-2.4%0%0%0%0%
LINVX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 17.2%14.7%19.8%-23.5%38.3%-3%-2.3%0%0%0%0%
LINYX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 17.2%14.6%19.8%-23.6%38.2%-3.1%10.1%-5.6%31.5%20.8%-14.9%
LOIEX Lord Abbett International Opportunities Fund 16.3%15.3%20.4%-24.1%25.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PICOX Putnam International Capital Opportunities Fund 19.3%6.3%24.7%-16.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PICRX Putnam International Capital Opportunities Fund 18.8%6.1%23.8%-16.9%34.2%-3.1%2%-13.6%23.5%21.9%-21.4%
PIVYX Putnam International Capital Opportunities Fund 19.2%6.2%24.5%-16.5%34.9%-2.6%2.6%-13.2%24.1%22.5%-21%
PNVAX Putnam International Capital Opportunities Fund 19%6.2%24.2%-16.7%34.5%-2.9%2.3%-13.4%23.8%22.2%-21.3%
PUVCX Putnam International Capital Opportunities Fund 18.4%6.1%23.2%-17.3%33.6%-3.6%1.6%-14.1%22.9%21.3%-21.8%
PVNBX Putnam International Capital Opportunities Fund 18.4%6.2%23.2%-17.3%33.5%-3.6%1.5%-14.1%22.9%21.2%-21.8%