Mutual Funds Performance

Years 3 5 10 All

Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
AAERX American Beacon International Equity Fund 11.5%-0.5%16.1%-16.4%21.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%
AAIEX American Beacon International Equity Fund 11.5%-0.6%16%-16.4%24.8%0.3%-1.8%-7%24.6%21.5%-11.5%
AAIPX American Beacon International Equity Fund 11.3%-0.5%16%-16.7%24.4%-0.1%-2%-7.4%24.1%21.2%-11.9%
AAISX American Beacon International Equity Fund 11.2%-0.2%16%-16.8%24.3%-0.2%-2.2%-7.5%23.9%20.9%-12%
AAPEX Aberdeen Asia-Pacific (Ex-Japan) Equity Fund 7.6%29.7%20.1%-9.9%37.8%7.7%-13%3.8%-2.8%25.8%-14%
AAPIX Aberdeen Asia-Pacific (Ex-Japan) Equity Fund 7.7%29.8%20.4%-9.8%38%7.6%-13%4%-2.8%25.8%-13.9%
ABEYX American Beacon International Equity Fund 11.4%-0.5%16.1%-16.5%24.8%0.2%-1.8%-7.1%24.3%21.5%-11.6%
AIEAX American Beacon International Equity Fund 11.2%-0.7%16%-16.8%24.4%-0.1%-2.1%-7.4%23.9%20.9%-11.9%
AILCX American Beacon International Equity Fund 10.7%-0.7%15.8%-17.4%23.5%-0.9%-2.9%-8.1%23%20.1%-12.5%
AMDAX AMIDEX 35 Israel Mutual Fund 0%-12.6%6.4%-11.7%10.8%-10.7%-1.5%0.2%16.6%0.3%-29.2%
AMDCX AMIDEX 35 Israel Mutual Fund 0%-13.3%3.1%-12.4%9.9%-11.4%-2.2%-0.6%15.9%-0.6%-29.7%
AMDEX AMIDEX 35 Israel Mutual Fund 0%-12.9%7.6%-11.7%10.8%-10.7%-1.4%0.2%16.7%0.3%-29.1%
APDKX Artisan International Value Fund 16%7.6%19.2%-15.6%24%5.7%-5.2%0%0%0%0%
APHKX Artisan International Value Fund 16.1%7.7%19.2%-15.5%24.1%5.7%-1.4%-0.4%30.8%23.1%-7%
APJAX Aberdeen Asia-Pacific (Ex-Japan) Equity Fund 7.6%29.7%20.2%-10.3%39.5%7.4%-13.3%3.6%-3%9.6%0%
APJCX Aberdeen Asia-Pacific (Ex-Japan) Equity Fund 0%-6.4%20.6%-11.8%38.3%6.7%-13.8%2.8%-3.7%8.9%0%
APJRX Aberdeen Asia-Pacific (Ex-Japan) Equity Fund 7.6%29.6%20%-10.6%39%7.2%-13.5%3.2%-3.3%9.4%0%
ARTKX Artisan International Value Fund 15.9%7.5%19.3%-15.7%23.8%5.5%-1.7%-0.6%30.6%22.8%-7.1%
BCAIX Boston Common ESG Impact International Fund 9.8%17.8%21%-13.5%26.4%-1%-2%-7.1%21.1%14%-12.9%
BJBIX Aberdeen International Sustainable Leaders Fund 16.1%16.3%17.4%-15.1%31.9%6.5%-15.2%-5%12.4%14.9%-23.5%
CAJAX Columbia Contrarian Asia Pacific Fund 0%-6.9%22.1%-19.6%43.3%4.5%-10.1%4.8%4.3%21.5%-17.6%
CAJCX Columbia Contrarian Asia Pacific Fund 0%-7.2%21.9%-20.2%42.2%3.8%-10.9%4%3.5%20.7%-18.5%
CAJRX Columbia Contrarian Asia Pacific Fund 0%-7%22%-19.8%42.9%4.3%-10.4%4.5%4.1%21.2%-18%
CAJZX Columbia Contrarian Asia Pacific Fund 0%-6.8%22.1%-19.4%43.5%4.8%-9.9%5.1%4.5%21.9%-17.6%
CAPYX Columbia Contrarian Asia Pacific Fund 0%-6.8%22.1%-19.3%31.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CSIGX Carillon Scout International Fund 12.6%-4.6%17.9%-17.2%0.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CSIHX Carillon Scout International Fund 12%-5.3%17.5%-17.9%0.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CSIQX Carillon Scout International Fund 12.4%-4.8%18%-17.5%0.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CSIUX Carillon Scout International Fund 12.8%-4.3%18%-17.1%0.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CSIWX Carillon Scout International Fund 12.8%-4.2%18%-17%0.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CSIZX Carillon Scout International Fund 12.6%-4.6%17.9%-17.3%0.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DFALX DFA Large Cap International Portfolio 14.9%4.3%18.4%-14.1%25.4%3.2%-2.9%-5.3%20.7%17.8%-12.3%
DODFX Dodge & Cox International Stock Fund 12.7%0.2%18.1%-18%23.9%8.3%-11.4%0.1%26.3%21%-15.9%
FCIRX Fiera Capital International Equity Fund 15.9%17%29.5%-8.3%3.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FCIUX Fiera Capital International Equity Fund 16.1%16.9%29.5%-8.1%2.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FCIWX Fiera Capital International Equity Fund 16.2%17%29.5%-7.9%3.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FGFAX Federated Hermes International Leaders Fund 9.7%15.4%23.8%-20.8%28%-2.9%-2.2%-4.4%27.2%30.1%-18.5%
FGFBX Federated International Leaders Fund 9.1%14.5%23.7%-21.4%27%-3.6%-2.9%-5.1%26.2%29.1%-19.1%
FGFCX Federated International Leaders Fund 9.1%14.6%23.6%-21.4%27%-3.6%-2.9%-5.1%26.2%29.1%-19.1%
FGFLX Federated Hermes International Leaders Fund 9.9%15.4%23.8%-20.6%28.3%-2.7%-1.9%-4.2%27.5%30.4%-18.3%
FGFRX Federated International Leaders Fund 9.6%15.3%23.7%-21%27.7%-3.1%-2.4%-4.6%23.2%0%0%
FGRSX Federated International Leaders Fund 10%15.4%23.8%-20.5%28.3%-2.6%-1.9%-4.1%12.6%0%0%
GIEYX GuideStone International Equity Fund 12.4%6.7%17.4%-15.1%29.8%39.3%-28.7%-6.6%16%14.9%-16.2%
GIEZX GuideStone International Equity Fund 12.3%6.4%17.3%-15.2%29.5%2.7%-2.3%-6%18.2%17.1%-14%
GIGAX Aberdeen International Equity Fund 2.4%22.6%21.6%-13.4%26.9%6.2%-14.5%-4.4%8.2%15.4%-5%
GIGCX Aberdeen International Equity Fund 2%21.8%21.9%-14.6%25.2%5.4%-15.1%-5%7.5%14.7%-5.6%
GIGIX Aberdeen International Equity Fund 2.6%22.7%21.8%-12.7%27.9%6.6%-14.3%-3.9%8.6%15.6%-4.7%
GIGSX Aberdeen International Equity Fund 2.6%22.7%21.6%-12.7%27.7%6.5%-14.4%-4.2%8.5%15.5%-4.8%
GIIYX GuideStone International Equity Index Fund 12.9%6.1%17.6%-12.9%24.7%1.6%-9.9%0%0%0%0%
GIRRX Aberdeen International Equity Fund 2.2%22.3%21.6%-13.7%25.4%5.8%-14.8%-4.4%7.9%15.1%-5.1%
GMEPX Goldman Sachs Asia Equity Fund -7.9%41.6%25.5%-16.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
GSACX Goldman Sachs Asia Equity Fund -8.6%38.7%25.3%-19.1%50.4%-4%1.3%0.3%3.2%17.3%-18.3%
GSAEX Goldman Sachs China Equity Fund -8%41.4%25.6%-18.2%52%-3.1%2.4%-0.6%0%0%0%
GSAFX Goldman Sachs China Equity Fund -8%41.6%25.5%-18.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
GSAGX Goldman Sachs China Equity Fund -8.2%40.7%25.5%-18.5%51.6%-3.3%2.1%1%4%18.2%-17.8%
GSAIX Goldman Sachs China Equity Fund -8%41.6%25.5%-18.1%52.2%-2.9%2.5%1.3%4.4%18.7%-17.4%
HAOYX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 10.3%19.8%24.2%-18.7%24.7%1.1%1.5%-4.3%21%19.6%-13.3%
HFOAX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 3.3%12.7%21.9%-19.2%21.2%-3.6%2%-1.7%26.3%20.9%-14.8%
HFOCX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 2.8%12.7%22%-19.7%20.3%-4.4%1.2%-2.4%25.4%19.9%-15.5%
HFODX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 3.4%12.7%21.8%-19%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%
HFOIX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 3.4%12.7%21.8%-18.9%21.5%-3.3%2.2%-1.4%26.7%21.2%-14.6%
HFOQX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 3.3%12.7%22.8%-19.3%6.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%
HFORX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 3.1%13%22.1%-19.4%20.8%-3.9%1.7%-1.9%26%20.4%-15.1%
HFOSX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 3.5%12.7%21.9%-19%21.5%-3.3%-1.3%0%0%0%0%
HFOTX Janus Henderson International Opportunities Fund 3.4%13%22%-19.1%6.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
HIOCX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 9.4%19.3%23.9%-19.6%23.3%-0.1%0.4%-5.4%19.5%18.1%-14.4%
HJPIX Hennessy Japan Fund 3.4%26%18%-6.2%32.6%11.7%13.2%7.2%26.4%11.9%0.7%
HJPNX Hennessy Japan Fund 3.2%25.5%17.9%-6.6%32%11.3%13%7%26.2%11.6%0.3%
HSWCX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 12.8%23.7%23.6%-13.4%28.6%-3.1%0%0%0%0%0%
HSWFX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.6%24.5%23.7%-12.4%23.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%
HSWRX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.1%24.2%23.5%-12.6%29.6%-3.1%0%0%0%0%0%
HSWSX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.3%24.5%23.6%-12.6%29.7%-3.1%0%0%0%0%0%
HSWTX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.5%24.5%23.6%-12.4%29.8%-3.1%0%0%0%0%0%
HSWYX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.6%24.5%23.9%-12.4%30%-3.1%0%0%0%0%0%
IASMX Guinness Atkinson Asia Focus Fund -2.1%18.6%20.8%-20.7%47.1%9.2%-11.5%1.9%-10.2%15.7%-22.3%
IBVAX Invesco International Core Equity Fund 10.7%15.8%22.4%-21.8%24.5%2.9%-2.9%-1%11.1%13.9%-14.2%
IBVCX Invesco International Core Equity Fund 10.1%15.9%22.5%-22.3%23.6%2.2%-3.7%-1.8%10.2%13.1%-14.9%
IBVFX Invesco International Core Equity Fund 10.9%15.7%22.4%-21.6%24.9%3.3%-2.4%-0.5%11.6%5.6%0%
IBVIX Invesco International Core Equity Fund 10.9%15.8%22.4%-21.6%24.8%3.3%-2.3%-0.5%11.6%14.6%-13.7%
IBVYX Invesco International Core Equity Fund 10.9%15.9%22.4%-21.5%24.8%3.3%-2.7%-0.9%11.4%14.2%-14.1%
IHOAX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 10%19.8%24.1%-19%24.2%0.7%1%-4.7%20.3%19.1%-13.8%
IHOFX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 10.3%19.9%24.1%-18.7%19.9%0%0%0%0%0%0%
IHOIX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 10.3%19.9%24%-18.7%24.5%1%1.4%-4.3%20.8%19.4%-13.5%
IHORX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 9.8%19.9%24.1%-19.2%23.9%0.4%0.8%-4.9%20%18.8%-14%
IHOSX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 10%19.9%24.2%-19%24.2%0.7%1.1%-4.6%20.4%19.1%-13.7%
IHOTX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 10.2%19.8%24.2%-18.8%24.6%1.1%1.5%-4.4%20.8%19.5%-13.4%
IHOVX Hartford International Opportunities Fund 10.3%19.9%24.2%-18.6%24.8%1.1%1.5%-0.9%0%0%0%
IIBCX Invesco International Core Equity Fund 10.7%15.8%22.5%-21.8%24.5%3%-3%-1.1%11.1%13.9%-14.2%
IIBRX Invesco International Core Equity Fund 10.5%15.8%22.5%-22%24.2%2.7%-3.2%-1.4%10.8%13.6%-14.5%
JEIQX JPMorgan International Research Enhanced Equity Fund 14.2%3.4%18.4%-14.7%87.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%
JETAX Aberdeen Global Equity Impact Fund 15.5%29.2%23.7%-14%29.4%5.9%-14.8%0.2%11.4%16.5%-22%
JETIX Aberdeen Global Equity Impact Fund 15.7%29.2%23.6%-13.8%29.8%6.4%-14.6%0.7%11.7%16.8%-21.9%
JIECX JPMorgan International Equity Fund 12.6%11.9%23.2%-18.5%28.8%0.9%-3.3%-7.1%14.5%20.5%-11.7%
JIEIX Aberdeen International Sustainable Leaders Fund 16.3%16.3%17.5%-14.9%38.6%6.8%-15%-4.7%12.7%15.1%-23.4%
JIERX JPMorgan International Equity Fund 13.3%12%23.6%-17.7%29.9%1.8%-2.3%-6.1%15.5%21.7%-10.9%
JIEZX JPMorgan International Equity Fund 12.8%11.3%22.9%-18.3%29.1%1.1%-3%-6.8%14.6%20.8%-11.4%
JINTX Johnson International Fund 11.7%5.4%17.1%-9.9%20.5%3%-6.4%-1.2%14.8%16.8%-15.3%
JNEMX JPMorgan International Equity Fund 13.4%11.9%23.3%-17.7%30%1.7%-2.3%-6.1%15.6%21.7%-10.8%
JOAAX JOHCM Asia Ex-Japan Equity Fund 0%-14.5%16.1%-21.1%30.9%2%-4.6%-1.3%0%0%0%
JOAIX JOHCM Asia Ex-Japan Equity Fund 0%-14.4%16.1%-21.1%31.2%2.1%-4.4%-1.2%0%0%0%
JOAMX JOHCM Asia Ex-Japan Equity Fund 0%-14.4%16.1%-21%31.3%2.2%-4.3%0.7%0%0%0%
JSEAX JPMorgan International Equity Fund 13%11.9%23.1%-18%29.4%1.4%-2.7%-6.7%15%21.1%-11.3%
JVIAX Virtus Vontobel Foreign Opportunities Fund 16%7.3%18.7%-12.8%32.3%-4.4%3.1%2.4%5.4%19.8%0.3%
JVICX Virtus Vontobel Foreign Opportunities Fund 15.5%6.3%18%-13.4%31.4%-5.1%2.3%1.6%4.6%19%-0.5%
JVXIX Virtus Vontobel Foreign Opportunities Fund 16.3%7.4%18.7%-12.6%32.7%-4.2%3.4%2.6%5.7%20.2%0.4%
LCNIX Lazard International Equity Concentrated Portfolio 7.2%-2.8%23.5%-16.3%23.3%4.7%-12.1%-4.6%0%0%0%
LCNOX Lazard International Equity Concentrated Portfolio 7.1%-2.7%23.6%-16.5%22.9%4.4%-12.2%-4.7%0%0%0%
LZESX Lazard International Equity Select Portfolio 6.5%7.2%17.8%-14.8%27.9%-1%-3.9%-4.8%14.5%21.2%-7.2%
LZSIX Lazard International Equity Select Portfolio 6.6%7.3%17.7%-14.5%28.3%-0.6%-3.7%-4.3%14.9%21.6%-7%
MACSX Matthews Asian Growth & Income Fund 2.7%14%13%-10.9%21.8%1.4%-4.5%-0.7%4.8%26.9%-10.7%
MAPCX BlackRock Asian Dragon Fund 2.4%12.7%20.8%-16.8%28.2%2.5%-1.5%-1.8%21%24.8%-21%
MCPCX BlackRock Asian Dragon Fund 1.7%8.6%20.4%-17.7%26.8%1.4%-2.5%-2.7%19.7%23.6%-21.9%
MDPCX BlackRock Asian Dragon Fund 2.2%12.6%20.8%-17%28%2.2%-1.7%-2.1%20.7%24.6%-21.2%
MICSX Matthews Asian Growth & Income Fund 2.7%13.9%13%-10.8%22%1.5%-4.3%-0.5%5%27.1%-10.6%
MIEIX MFS Institutional International Equity Fund 13.9%10%24.4%-10.7%28%0.3%0%-4.2%18.5%22.5%-9.8%
MINAX Madison International Stock Fund 3.4%3.5%12.8%-14.1%23.3%-4.8%1.3%-4.8%20.2%20%-8%
MINBX Madison International Stock Fund 2.9%3%12.7%-14.8%21.6%-5.5%0.5%-5.6%19.3%19.1%-8.7%
MINYX Madison International Stock Fund 3.5%3.3%12.5%-13.9%23.9%-4.5%1.5%-4.7%20.6%20.3%-7.8%
MIQBX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund International Equity Portfolio 7.9%10.1%9.3%-14.2%24%-2.3%0%-6.4%20.2%19.3%-7.8%
MIQPX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund International Equity Portfolio 8%9.8%9.3%-13.9%25.2%-2%0.4%-6%6.7%0%0%
MPCKX BlackRock Asian Dragon Fund 2.4%12.7%20.9%-23.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
MRPCX BlackRock Asian Dragon Fund 1.9%10.2%20.9%-17.4%27.3%1.7%-2.1%-2.5%20.1%23.9%-21.6%
MSAQX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Asia Opportunity Portfolio -13.6%50.9%44.7%-13.6%76.8%-1.3%0.3%0%0%0%0%
MSAUX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Asia Opportunity Portfolio -13.8%50.5%44.2%-13.9%76.2%-1.7%0.3%0%0%0%0%
MSAWX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Asia Opportunity Portfolio -14.2%49.3%43.2%-14.6%74.9%-2.4%0.3%0%0%0%0%
MSAYX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Asia Opportunity Portfolio -13.6%51%44.7%-13.6%76.8%-1.3%0.3%0%0%0%0%
MSECX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund International Equity Portfolio 7.2%9.7%9%-14.9%23.8%-3%-9.4%0%0%0%0%
MSIQX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund International Equity Portfolio 8%9.9%9.3%-13.9%24.4%-2%0.4%-6.1%20.4%19.6%-7.6%
MSQLX Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund International Equity Portfolio 7.4%9.7%9.2%-14.6%24.1%-2.8%-0.5%-6.9%19.5%15.2%0%
OEIAX JPMorgan International Research Enhanced Equity Fund 13.9%4.1%18.3%-15%23.4%1.8%0.5%-5.8%20.3%19.5%-15.6%
OIEAX JPMorgan International Research Enhanced Equity Fund 14%3.4%18.3%-14.8%23.7%2.1%0.8%-5.6%20.7%19.7%-15.3%
PAEIX T. Rowe Price Overseas Stock Fund 13.3%7.8%20.1%-15.4%26.8%2.6%-3.3%0%0%0%0%
PEUMX Putnam Europe Equity Fund 0%0%8.9%-18.6%20.5%-5.5%1.2%-7.7%31.3%24.8%-12.3%
PXINX Pax MSCI EAFE ESG Leaders Index Fund 13.8%7%19.9%-13.2%23%-1.8%0.9%-11%16.5%12.9%-17.4%
PXNIX Pax MSCI EAFE ESG Leaders Index Fund 13.9%6.8%19.7%-12.9%23.4%-1.6%1.2%-7.6%16.6%13.1%-17.1%
SCIEX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.5%24.5%23.7%-12.4%29.7%-1.4%-0.2%-5.6%20.6%19%-16.6%
SCIJX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.6%24.4%23.8%-12.4%29.8%-1.2%-0%0%0%0%0%
SCVEX Hartford Schroders International Stock Fund 13.3%24.5%23.6%-12.7%29.4%-1.6%-0.4%-5.8%20.3%18.7%-16.8%
SIEIX State Street Institutional International Equity Fund 13.3%12.6%27.3%-16%22.7%-2.8%-0.5%8.3%167.3%25.2%-13.8%
SIESX State Street Institutional International Equity Fund 13%12.7%27.3%-16.1%22.4%-2.9%-0.6%-7.9%19.7%18.4%-18%
STESX AB International Strategic Equities Portfolio 10.6%3.1%17.4%-15.2%29.7%1.9%0.6%0%0%0%0%
STEYX AB International Strategic Equities Portfolio 13.3%3%17.4%-14.9%30%2%0.6%0%0%0%0%
STEZX AB International Strategic Equities Portfolio 10.7%3%17.4%-14.9%30%2.2%0.6%0%0%0%0%
TAPRX Columbia Contrarian Asia Pacific Fund 0%-6.8%22.2%-19.4%43.7%5%-9.9%5.2%4.7%22.1%-17.4%
TROIX T. Rowe Price Overseas Stock Fund 13.6%7.5%20.5%-14.9%27.2%3%-1.6%0%0%0%0%
TROSX T. Rowe Price Overseas Stock Fund 13.5%7.7%20.3%-15.1%27%2.9%-2.5%-4.5%21.7%18.6%-10.1%
UEPIX ProFunds Europe 30 ProFund 25.3%-12.3%16.9%-12.5%20.3%7.1%-10.8%-9%21%15.5%-8.4%
UEPSX ProFunds Europe 30 ProFund 24.5%-12.1%16.7%-13.2%18.9%6%-11.6%-9.8%19.7%14.4%-9.2%
UMBWX Carillon Scout International Fund 12.8%-4.3%18%-17%23.5%6.9%-4.8%-3.7%13.1%21.3%-12.4%
VFOPX Virtus Vontobel Foreign Opportunities Fund 16.4%7.5%18.8%-12.5%32.8%-4.1%3.5%-3.7%0%0%0%
VGEAX Virtus Vontobel Greater European Opportunities Fund 17.6%9.5%10.7%-17%25.4%-6.3%6.8%-4.3%12%25.6%0.9%
VGECX Virtus Vontobel Greater European Opportunities Fund 17%8.5%10%-17.5%24.5%-7.1%5.9%-5%11.3%24.8%0.1%
VGEIX Virtus Vontobel Greater European Opportunities Fund 17.7%9.9%10.6%-16.8%25.7%-6.1%7%-4%12.3%26%1.2%
VSIEX JPMorgan International Equity Fund 13.2%11.9%23.3%-17.8%29.7%1.7%-2.5%-6.4%15.3%21.4%-11.1%
VTIIX Vontobel International Equity Institutional Fund -14.2%0%10.2%-12.5%32.2%-4.4%4.5%0%0%0%0%