Mutual Funds Performance

Years 3 5 10 All

Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
BISIX BlackRock International Dividend Fund 12%4.1%20.4%-13.1%16.8%0.9%-0.7%-11.3%22.5%18.4%-14.2%
BREAX BlackRock International Dividend Fund 11.8%3.8%20.1%-13.3%16.5%0.5%-0.9%-11.6%22.1%18%-14.5%
BRECX BlackRock International Dividend Fund 11.2%3.5%19.6%-14%15.6%-0.2%-1.7%-12.3%21.2%17.1%-15.1%
BREKX BlackRock International Dividend Fund 12%4.1%20.4%-16.5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
BRESX BlackRock International Dividend Fund 8.9%6.7%20.1%-13.3%16.5%0.5%-0.9%-11.6%22%17.8%-14.6%
CIHCX Cullen International High Dividend Fund 11.9%-1.1%16.9%-16.5%16.9%0.1%-4%-8.6%14.2%16.2%-10.5%
CIHDX Cullen International High Dividend Fund 12.4%-1.3%16.8%-15.9%17.7%0.8%-3.3%-7.9%15.1%17%-9.8%
CIHIX Cullen International High Dividend Fund 12.6%-1.4%16.8%-15.6%18%1.2%-3.1%-7.6%15.4%17.2%-9.5%
CIHPX Cullen International High Dividend Fund 12.1%-0.7%17.6%-16.1%17.5%0.2%-3.5%-11%12.7%14.5%-12%
CIHRX Cullen International High Dividend Fund 12%-0.6%17.4%-16.2%17.2%-0.1%-3.7%-11%12.8%14.5%-12.1%
EPDIX EuroPac International Dividend Income Fund 8.7%5.4%10.2%-10.8%15.8%5.5%-19.2%-2.1%0%0%0%
EPDPX EuroPac International Dividend Income Fund 8.6%5.4%10.2%-11%15.5%5.3%-19.4%-2.4%0%0%0%
FIDPX Federated Hermes International Dividend Strategy Portfolio 9.1%-0.4%17.9%-9.2%13.5%1.4%-14.7%0%0%0%0%
GAADX Guinness Atkinson Asia-Pacific Dividend Builder Fund 9.7%1.8%16.6%-16.5%36.7%8.8%-4.6%9%-2%23.4%-14%
GGHPX Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund 10.8%-3.1%11%-13.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
GIDAX Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund 10.5%-2.8%11.1%-13.3%23.6%0.7%-5.5%-5.2%15.6%14.5%-12.5%
GIDCX Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund 10%-2.5%11.1%-14%22.6%-0.2%-6.1%-5.9%14.7%13.8%-13.1%
GIDHX Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund 10.8%-3.2%11%-13%24.3%1%-5%-5.1%16.2%15%-12.1%
GIDUX Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund 10.8%-3.1%11.1%-13.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
GIRVX Goldman Sachs International Equity Dividend and Premium Fund 10.6%-3%11.1%-13.1%23.9%0.6%-5.2%-5.2%16%14.6%-12.1%
GSAKX Goldman Sachs International Equity Income Fund 12.7%-1.2%23.3%-12.4%26%-3.4%0.9%-7.8%23.2%20.4%-15.4%
GSCKX Goldman Sachs International Equity Income Fund 12.2%-1.4%22.6%-13%25.1%-4.1%0.2%-8.5%22.2%19.6%-16%
GSIKX Goldman Sachs International Equity Income Fund 13%-1.1%23.4%-12.1%26.5%-3.1%1.5%-7.4%23.6%21%-15.1%
GSNPX Goldman Sachs International Equity Income Fund 12.9%-1.1%23.3%-13.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
GSRKX Goldman Sachs International Equity Income Fund 12.4%-1.1%23.2%-12.7%25.8%-3.7%0.8%-8%22.8%20.2%-15.6%
GSTKX Goldman Sachs International Equity Income Fund 12.8%-1.3%23%-12.2%26.4%-3.2%1.3%-7.5%23.4%20.8%-15.2%
GSUKX Goldman Sachs International Equity Income Fund 12.9%-1.1%23.3%-12%26.5%7%0%0%0%0%0%
IDVCX Copeland International Risk Managed Dividend Growth Fund 0%-13.3%12.3%-9.6%23.2%-7.6%-3.4%-1.4%10.6%1%0%
IDVGX Copeland International Risk Managed Dividend Growth Fund 0%-12.8%13.3%-8.9%24.1%-7%-2.6%-0.7%11.4%1%0%
IDVIX Copeland International Risk Managed Dividend Growth Fund 0%-12.7%13.1%-8.8%24.3%-6.9%-2.5%-0.6%11.5%0.7%0%
IVFAX Federated Hermes International Strategic Value Dividend Fund 12.3%-7.3%15.9%-12.5%14.3%1%-8.1%-3.1%12.6%13.2%2.5%
IVFCX Federated Hermes International Strategic Value Dividend Fund 12%-7%15.6%-13.2%13.7%0.1%-8.7%-3.7%11.6%12.1%1.8%
IVFIX Federated Hermes International Strategic Value Dividend Fund 12.7%-7.4%15.7%-12%14.7%1%-7.6%-2.8%12.8%13%3%
IVFLX Federated Hermes International Strategic Value Dividend Fund 12.4%-7.4%16%-12.2%10%0%0%0%0%0%0%
MAPIX Matthews Asia Dividend Fund 2.7%28.8%8.8%-12.6%34.7%4.2%3.9%-0.3%11.2%21.6%-10%
MIPIX Matthews Asia Dividend Fund 2.8%28.7%8.9%-12.6%34.7%4.1%3.9%-0.2%11.4%21.7%-9.9%
MLIIX BNY Mellon International Equity Income Fund 11.8%-6.9%10.8%-16.3%25.8%6.5%-7.6%-6.3%7.3%15.6%1.2%
MLIMX BNY Mellon International Equity Income Fund 11.9%-7.1%10.9%-16.1%26.8%6.7%-7.5%-6%7.7%15.9%1.2%
NAOIX AIG International Dividend Strategy Fund 0%0%0%-10.8%17.7%7.8%-16.6%-11.8%5.4%11.2%-16.5%
NUIAX Nuveen Santa Barbara International Dividend Growth Fund 13.7%-5.2%16.2%-11.6%20%-0.5%1.6%-9.8%10.2%0%0%
NUICX Nuveen Santa Barbara International Dividend Growth Fund 13.1%-4.9%16%-12.4%19.1%-1.1%0.9%-9.9%10%0%0%
NUIIX Nuveen Santa Barbara International Dividend Growth Fund 11.4%-5.3%16.2%-11.4%20.2%-0.3%1.9%-9.8%10.2%0%0%
NUIRX Nuveen Santa Barbara International Dividend Growth Fund 11.3%-4.3%16.2%-11.9%19.6%-0.7%1.4%-9.9%10.2%0%0%
SIEAX AIG International Dividend Strategy Fund 7.1%-7.3%14.3%-18.5%17.8%7.7%-16.8%-12%5.3%11.1%-16.6%
SIETX AIG International Dividend Strategy Fund 6.8%-6.9%14.1%-19%17%6.9%-17.3%-12.6%4.6%10.4%-17.2%
SIEWX AIG International Dividend Strategy Fund 7.3%-7.4%14.5%-18.4%18%8%-14.9%0%0%0%0%
VGLAX Voya International High Dividend Low Volatility Fund 13.2%-4.9%11.2%-14%20%1.4%0%0%0%0%0%
VGLIX Voya International High Dividend Low Volatility Fund 13.5%-5%11.2%-13.8%20.4%1.4%0%0%0%0%0%
VIAAX Vanguard International Dividend Appreciation Index Fund 14.5%12.8%24.6%-11.3%27.8%2.7%0%0%0%0%0%
VIHAX Vanguard International High Dividend Yield Index Fund 15.2%-6%14%-12.4%22.4%9.1%0%0%0%0%0%