ETF Performance

Years 3 5 10 All

Category Average Return
Ticker Fund 2021
YTD
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
BUYN USCF SummerHaven SHPEN Index Fund 0%-37.7%-5.6%-24%3%0%0%0%0%0%0%
CGW Invesco S&P Global Water Index ETF 24.3%13.8%32.1%-10.5%27.1%6.6%-1.7%3.3%26.3%21.1%-7.8%
CHIE Global X China Energy ETF 58.7%-22.1%-0.1%-1.7%20.7%-1.4%-22.2%-9.5%6.6%13.4%-15.7%
CHIM Global X China Materials ETF 34.7%27.6%15%-26.3%54.9%14.5%-14.6%1.5%-13.6%2.3%-41.1%
COPX Global X Copper Miners ETF 13.5%48.8%11%-31.3%38.9%70.3%-45.9%-19.6%-27.5%4.8%-31%
CRAK VanEck Vectors Oil Refiners ETF 14.2%-13.6%7.6%-10.5%49.6%9.2%2.5%0%0%0%0%
CUT Invesco MSCI Global Timber ETF 10.3%16.1%20.2%-21.7%30.4%7.3%-1.3%-3.8%28.5%25.1%-17.9%
ENY Invesco Canadian Energy Income ETF 0%0%19.3%-28.2%-4.5%38.5%-40.3%-17.8%-2.2%-5.2%-14%
FAN First Trust Global Wind Energy ETF -6.9%57.8%28.7%-11.4%16.3%9.4%14.3%-8.3%65%-10.9%-22.3%
FILL iShares MSCI Global Energy Producers ETF 28.6%-31.9%2.2%-11.7%9.7%27.9%-21.7%-15.9%14.7%-4.9%0%
FIW First Trust Water ETF 21.8%19.9%37%-9.2%24.5%32.2%-10%0.4%31%26.6%-5.5%
FTRI First Trust Indxx Global Natural Resources Income ETF 15.5%-6.5%16.1%-8.3%10.6%22.1%-45.6%-16.4%-25%5.4%-30%
GNR SPDR S&P Global Natural Resources ETF 15%-4.2%11.9%-13.2%22.6%30.9%-24.1%-10.4%0.1%7.3%-15.7%
GRES IQ Global Resources ETF 10.7%-5.3%7.8%-11%13.8%21%-19.7%-5%-5.6%9.9%-10.3%
GUNR FlexShares Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund 11.8%-3.9%15.2%-9.4%18.7%31.3%-24%-8.3%-1.7%9.1%0.3%
HAP VanEck Vectors Natural Resources ETF 17%3.8%15.3%-10.7%17.1%25.3%-19.9%-7.2%6.8%8.8%-11.7%
ICLN iShares Global Clean Energy ETF -19.9%139%42.3%-9%21.5%-16.9%3.8%-4.8%49.1%-12.8%-44%
IGE iShares North American Natural Resources ETF 24%-23.3%10.8%-21.6%0.3%30.1%-24.6%-10.3%15.5%2%-7.8%
IXC iShares Global Energy ETF 26.7%-35.1%5%-14.9%5.5%27.9%-22%-11.7%16.1%2.8%0%
KOL VanEck Vectors Coal ETF 0%860.6%-21.3%-16.5%35.7%98.2%-55.4%-22.7%-20.9%-20.7%-30.7%
LIT Global X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF 33.4%126.3%1.3%-28.6%64.2%24%-9.5%-13.6%-9.1%2.7%-36.9%
MXI iShares Global Materials ETF 7.8%19.2%17.6%-16.1%30.3%23.5%-16.9%-8.4%2.2%11.6%-20.3%
NANR SPDR S&P North American Natural Resources ETF 18%-2.8%16.4%-16.8%8%40%1.4%0%0%0%0%
NLR VanEck Vectors Uranium+Nuclear Energy ETF 9.5%1.2%-2%4.9%8.2%9.1%-9.4%9.6%17.3%-3%-33.7%
PBW Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF -23.4%200.7%60%-13.5%39.9%-20.3%-8.8%-15.4%60.5%-16.5%-50.3%
PHO Invesco Water Resources ETF 23.5%19.6%37.5%-6.4%23.5%14%-15.3%-1.2%27.1%24.4%-10.7%
PICK iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF 14.3%22.1%10.2%-18.6%38.4%54.4%-43.4%-19.7%-8.3%-11.6%0%
PIO Invesco Global Water ETF 20.7%12.8%33.7%-9.7%26.5%0.8%-7.5%0.7%30.4%17.8%-20.9%
PUW Invesco WilderHill Progressive Energy ETF 0%0%18.1%-20%5.6%34.1%-25.4%-16.8%27.2%14.4%-19.1%
QCLN First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Green Energy Index Fund -8.2%182%41.6%-12.4%32.1%-2.7%-6.2%-3.2%93.9%-1.9%-41.6%
SLX VanEck Vectors Steel Index Fund 24.6%18.4%8.2%-19.3%24.5%95.8%-42%-26.3%4.2%4.7%-32.9%
TBLU Tortoise Water Fund 18.9%13.8%36.5%-12.8%20.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%
URA Global X Uranium ETF 62.2%38.2%-5.1%-22.1%19.4%-1.3%-37.1%-22.5%-21.4%-18.6%-60.2%
WOOD iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF 11.8%17.7%17.3%-17.7%34.2%14.3%-8%1.8%19%23.6%-15.3%
YLCO Global X YieldCo Index ETF -9.7%22%33.7%-6.2%21.2%6.5%-28.6%0%0%0%0%