Stocks

Ticker Last Close YTD 2018 2017 2016
MSFT 137 34.9% 20.8% 40.7% 15.1%
ADBE 292.7 29.4% 29.1% 70.2% 9.6%
AMZN 1809 180800% 0% -99.9% 10.9%
AAPL 212 34.4% -5.4% 48.5% 12.5%
AMAT 46.8 42.9% -34.9% 59.9% 75.7%
CSCO 48.1 11.8% 16.6% 31.2% 15.2%
CTSH 61.3 -3.4% -9.7% 27.6% -6.6%
CMCSA 44 29.1% -12.7% 17.5% 25%
COST 278.7 36.8% 10.6% 22.4% 0.3%
INTC 47.4 1% 4.2% 30.9% 8.8%
NFLX 295.9 10.6% 39.4% 55.1% 8.2%
PEP 132.3 19.7% -4.8% 17.8% 7.8%
SBUX 96.3 49.5% 14.7% 5.4% -6.1%
WBA 50.9 -25.5% -3.7% -10.5% -1%
MMM 161.1 -15.5% -16.9% 34.9% 21.7%
MO 46.5 -5.9% -27.1% 9.4% 20.4%
AXP 122.2 28.7% -3% 36.2% 8.6%
BAC 27 9.6% -15% 35.7% 33.3%
BA 351.8 9.1% 11.5% 94.7% 11.3%
BMY 47.6 -7.8% -12.9% 7.7% -13.5%
CAT 118.6 -6% -17.6% 75% 42.1%
CI 158.9 -16.3% -6.5% 52.3% -8.8%
KO 54.5 15% 6.8% 14.4% -0.4%
DE 154.3 3.4% -2.9% 54.8% 38.9%
XOM 69.6 2.1% -15.1% -3.8% 19.9%
FDX 156.7 -2.9% -34.7% 35.2% 26.1%
GE 8.2 7.7% -55.4% -42.9% 4.6%
GS 202.9 21.4% -33.5% 7.7% 34.9%
HD 221.7 29% -7.3% 44.6% 3.5%
IBM 134.3 18.1% -22.6% -4% 25.2%
JPM 108.9 12.5% -6.6% 26.8% 34.5%
MCD 218.1 22.8% 5.8% 45.1% 6.2%
MDT 108 18.8% 14.6% 15.9% -5.4%
ORCL 53 17.8% -3% 24.9% 6.9%
PFE 34.9 -20.2% 24.8% 15.9% 4.4%
UNH 236.5 -5.1% 14.5% 39.8% 38.4%
VZ 56.5 1.5% 11.3% 4% 20.7%
WMT 111.4 19.6% -3.4% 46.6% 16%
DIS 135.3 23.4% 3.6% 4.8% 0.7%
WFC 45.7 -0.9% -21.8% 13.2% 4.6%

Market Indexes

Country Index YTD
2018
2017
2016
U.S Tollbooth 28.1%2.1%24.5%2.7%
U.S S&P 500 16.7%-6.2%19.4%9.5%
U.S D. Jones 12.3%-5.6%25.1%13.4%
U.S NASDAQ 21%-3.9%28.2%7.5%
U.S Russell 11.7%-12.2%13.1%19.5%
Japan Nikkei 225 3.1%-12.1%19.1%0.4%
Germany DAX 11.3%-18.3%12.5%6.9%
India Sensex 1.1%5.9%27.9%1.9%
Uk FTSE 100 5.9%-12.5%7.6%14.4%
Hong kong H. Seng 0.8%-13.6%36%0.4%
Brazil Bovespa 14.4%15%26.9%38.9%
Mexico I.P.C -4.5%-15.6%8.1%6.2%
Switzerland SMI 16.3%-10.2%14.1%-6.8%
Malasiya KLCI -5.2%-5.9%9.4%-3%
Indonesia Jakarta 0.7%-2.5%20%15.3%
France CAC 40 13.9%-11%9.3%4%
Canada TSX 13.6%-11.6%6%17.5%
Australia ASX 200 15.3%-6.9%7%7%

ETF

Ticker YTD2018201720162015
DIA 13%-3.7%28.1%16.4%0.1%
IJH 14.2%-11.2%16.3%20.7%-2.3%
IJR 10.5%-8.5%13.1%26.6%-2.1%
IVW 19.5%-0.2%27.2%6.8%5.4%
IWD 12.5%-8.4%13.4%17.3%-4%
IWF 23%-1.7%30%7%5.5%
IWM 12.8%-11.1%14.6%21.6%-4.5%
MDY 14%-11.3%15.9%20.5%-2.5%
QQQ 22.3%-0.1%32.7%7.1%9.4%
SPY 17.4%-4.6%21.7%12%1.2%
USMV 22%1.3%18.4%10.6%5.4%
VB 15.8%-9.3%16.3%18.4%-3.8%
VGT 29.2%2.5%37.1%13.8%5%
VIG 20.1%-2.1%22.2%12%-1.9%
VNQ 24.2%-6%4.9%8.6%2.4%
VO 20%-9.2%19.3%11.3%-1.3%
VOO 17.5%-4.5%21.8%12.2%1.3%
VTI 17.4%-5.2%21.2%12.8%0.4%
VTV 11.3%-5.5%16.4%17.1%-1%
VUG 24.1%-3.3%27.7%6.3%3.2%
VYM 11.2%-5.9%16.4%17%0.3%
XLF 12.2%-13.1%22%59.9%-1.3%
XLK 29.5%-1.7%34.3%15%5.5%
XLV 5.4%6.3%21.8%-2.8%6.8%

Mutual Funds

Ticker YTD2018201720162015
AGTHX 16%-3.2%26.1%8.4%5.4%
AIVSX 11.5%-6.6%19.8%14.6%-1.6%
AMCPX 13.8%-2%22.1%9%0.7%
AMRMX 11.8%-2.1%17.7%14.2%-2.9%
ANCFX 12.1%-6.7%23.4%12.5%3.4%
AWSHX 10.2%-3%20.2%13.4%-0.3%
DFLVX 9.1%-11.7%19%18.9%-3.4%
DFQTX 14.5%-9.6%18.9%16%-3.1%
DFSTX 8.6%-13.2%11.6%23.6%-3.2%
DODGX 5.2%-7.1%18.3%21.3%-4.5%
FBGRX 20.6%1%36.1%1.6%6.3%
FCNTX 19.9%-2.3%32.3%3.3%6.4%
FCSAX 14.2%-5.8%22.1%11.3%-0.7%
FINSX 20.1%-4.4%28.4%6.6%2.6%
FLPSX 7.8%-10.8%20.7%8.8%-0.6%
HACAX 20.5%-1.3%36.7%-1.1%10.9%
MEIIX 17%-9.9%17.8%14.2%-0.5%
PRFDX 12.4%-9.3%16.2%19.3%-6.8%
PRGFX 20.6%-1%33.6%1.4%10.9%
TRBCX 20.8%2%36.5%1%11.2%
TRLGX 17.7%4.4%37.8%2.9%10%
TRVLX 17.6%-9.4%18.9%10.9%-1.7%
VEIRX 12.4%-5.7%18.5%14.8%0.9%
VHCAX 12.1%-3.7%29.2%10.7%2.8%
VWNAX 13.1%-8.6%16.9%13.5%-3%